netherby hall limited, Longtown

netherby hall limited
Netherby Hall Limited , Netherby Hall, Netherby, Longtown. CA6 5PR
CA6 5PR Longtown - Carlisle
Cumbria England
write reviewReport Incorrect DataEdit Your Page
Verified Listing, updated 22 days ago

Official Data

Official Name
NETHERBY HALL LIMITED
Reg. office address
NETHERBY HALL, CA6 5PR, LONGTOWN, Cumbria
Company Number
09191136
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
1228792732
SIC Code
68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Date of Incorporation
28 Aug 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
1228792732

Description

Netherby Hall is an outstandingly beautiful grade 11* listed mansion which is open to the public on selected days throughout the year for various events including group tours, afternoon teas, vintage car rallies, craft fayres & more.


Company description
Join us in the beautiful surroundings at Netherby Hall for Mother’s Day Teas in the Oak Hall
Sunday 11th March 1pm – 3.30pm
£20.00pp
Bookings required
Gift vouchers also available
Contact us on 01228 792732 or email info@netherbyhall.co.uk
Keywords:
Estate Agents, Afternoon Tea, Real Estate, Concerts, Scarecrow Festival, Vintage Car Rally, Craft Fayres, Daffodil Sunday
Services
Group Tours
Available payment methods
  • Credit Card
    Credit Card
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Online Banking
    Online Banking
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
netherby hall limited is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Average

Yably - Best place for reviews & ratings

Check out 5 ratings & reviews from 1 sources on yably.co.uk now.


Be the first to write a review for netherby hall limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Business Information

Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 45 Liddle Close
    CA3 0DR  Carlisle
  2. The Gincase, Mawbray Hayrigg
    CA7 4LL  Silloth
  3. Map view of similar nearby companies